OptiFiber Pro

Modely, volby a doplňky

Models

Model Number/Name Description
OFP-100-M OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit. This kit includes the OptiFiber Pro with MM OTDR module, carrying strap, AC adapter/charger, USB interface cable – standard A to micro B, user guide CD, LinkWare software CD, Getting Started Guide, statement of calibration, registration card, factory-based warranty and carrying case.
OFP-100-M/GLD OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
OFP-100-MI OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit. This kit includes the OptiFiber Pro with MM OTDR module, 2 SC/LC multimode launch cables—50 µm, 1 SC/SC multimode launch cable—50 µm, USB fiber inspection video probe with 4 tips, 2 launch fiber tool packs, OptiFiber Pro carrying and hand strap, AC adapter/charger, USB interface cable – standard A to micro B, 1 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, 1 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, user guide CD, LinkWare software CD, Getting Started Guide, statement of calibration, registration card, factory-based warranty and carrying case.
OFP-100-MI/GLD OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR with inspection kit and 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
OFP-100-S OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR kit. This kit includes the OptiFiber Pro with SM OTDR module, carrying strap, AC adapter/charger, USB interface cable – standard A to micro B, user guide CD, LinkWare software CD, Getting Started Guide, statement of calibration, registration card, factory-based warranty and carrying case.
OFP-100-S/GLD OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR kit with 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
OFP-100-SI OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR kit with inspection kit. This kit includes the OptiFiber Pro with SM OTDR module, 2 SC/LC multimode launch cables—9 µm, 1 SC/SC multimode launch cable—9 µm, USB fiber inspection video probe with 4 tips, 2 launch fiber tool packs, OptiFiber Pro carrying and hand strap, AC adapter/charger, USB interface cable – standard A to micro B, 1 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, 1 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, user guide CD, LinkWare software CD, Getting Started Guide, statement of calibration, registration card, factory-based warranty and carrying case.
OFP-100-SI/GLD OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR with inspection kit and 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
OFP-100-Q OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR kit. This kit includes the OptiFiber Pro with Quad OTDR module, carrying strap, AC adapter/charger, USB interface cable – standard A to micro B, user guide CD, LinkWare software CD, Getting Started Guide, statement of calibration, registration card, factory-based warranty and carrying case.
OFP-100-Q/GLD OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR kit with 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
OFP-100-QI OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR kit with inspection kit. This kit includes the OptiFiber Pro with Quad OTDR module, 2 SC/LC multimode launch cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC singlemode launch cable—9 µm, 1 SC/SC multimode launch cables—50 µm, 1 SC/SC singlemode launch cable—9 µm, USB fiber inspection video probe with 4 tips, 2 launch fiber tool packs, OptiFiber Pro carrying and hand strap, AC adapter/charger, USB interface cable – standard A to micro B, 1 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, 1 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, user guide CD, LinkWare software CD, Getting Started Guide, statement of calibration, registration card, factory-based warranty and carrying case.
OFP-100-QI/GLD OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR with inspection kit and 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
OFP-MM OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR module.
OFP-SM OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR kit.
OFP-QUAD OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR kit.
OFP-FI DI-1000 Inspector with selective bulkhead and video probe tips.
TFS TFS mainframe with battery.

Accessories

Model Number/Name Description
MMC-50-SCSC Multimode launch cable 50 µm SC/SC
MMC-50-SCLC Multimode launch cable 50 µm SC/LC
MMC-50-SCST Multimode launch cable 50 µm SC/ST
MMC-50-SCFC Multimode launch cable 50 µm SC/FC
MMC-50-SCE2K Multimode launch cable 50 µm SC/E2K
MMC-62-SCSC Multimode launch cable 62.5 µm SC/SC
MMC-62-SCLC Multimode launch cable 62.5 µm SC/LC
MMC-62-SCST Multimode launch cable 62.5 µm SC/ST
MMC-62-SCFC Multimode launch cable 62.5 µm SC/FC
SMC-9-SCSC Singlemode launch cable 9 µm SC/SC
SMC-9-SCLC Singlemode launch cable 9 µm SC/LC
SMC-9-SCST Singlemode launch cable 9 µm SC/ST
SMC-9-SCFC Singlemode launch cable 9 µm SC/FC
SMC-9-SCE2KAPC Singlemode launch cable 9 µm SC/E2000 APC
PA-SC OTDR source port interchangeable SC adapter
PA-ST OTDR source port interchangeable ST adapter
PA-FC OTDR source port interchangeable FC adapter
TFS-BAT TFS battery
TFS-CHGR TFS AC adapter/charger, international
TFS-KIT-CASE TFS soft case
TFS-HSTRAP TFS hand strap
TFS-USB-CBL USB interface cable standard A to micro B
FI1000 FI-1000 FiberInspector USB video probe for OptiFiber Pro
FI1000-SCFC-TIP SC and FC bulkhead video probe tip
FI1000-LC-TIP LC bulkhead video probe tip
FI1000-ST-TIP ST bulkhead video probe tip
FI1000-MU-TIP MU bulkhead video probe tip
FI1000-E2KAPC-TIP E2000/APC bulkhead video probe tip
FI1000-SCAPC-TIP SC/APC bulkhead video probe tip
FI1000-E2K-TIP E2000 bulkhead video probe tip
FI1000-LCAPC-TIP LC/APC bulkhead video probe tip
FI1000-2.5-UTIP 2.5 mm universal video probe tip for patch cords
FI1000-1.25-UTIP 1.25 mm universal video probe tip for patch cords
FI1000-2.5APC-UTIP 2.5 mm APC universal video probe tip for patch cord
FI1000-MPO-UTIP MPO/MTP probe tip and translator knob for patch cords and bulkheads
FI1000-MPOAPC-UTIP MPO/APC probe tip and translator knob for patch cords and bulkheads
FI1000-1.25APC-TIP 1.25 mm APC universal video probe tip for patch cords
FI1000-MPOAPC-RT MPO/MTP APC REPLACEMENT TIP WITH NO TRANSLATOR KNOB
FI1000-MPO-RT MPO/MTP REPLACEMENT TIP WITH NO TRANSLATOR KNOB
FI1000-TIP-KIT LC,FC/SC BULKHEAD, 1.25 AND 2.5MM UNIVERSAL TIPS IN A BOX
TFS-STD TFS DEMO STAND

Support

Model Number/Name Description
GLD-OFP-100-Q 1 year of Gold Support coverage for OptiFiber Pro OTDR - Model: OFP-100-Q (also available in 3-year coverage: GLD3-OFP-100-Q).
GLD-OFP-100-QI 1 year of Gold Support coverage for OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR kit - Model: OFP-100-QI (also available in 3-year coverage: GLD3-OFP-100-QI).
GLD-OFP-100-M/S 1 year of Gold Support coverage for OptiFiber Pro Multimode or Singlemode OTDR kit - Models: OFP-100-M OR OFP-100-S (also available in 3-year coverage: GLD3-OFP-100-M/S).
GLD-OFP-100-MI/SI 1 year of Gold Support coverage for OptiFiber Pro Multimode or Singlemode OTDR with inspection kit- Models: OFP-100-MI OR OFP-100-SI (also available in 3-year coverage: GLD3-OFP-100-MI/SI).
GLD-OFP-MOD-Q 1 year of Gold Support coverage for OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR kit - Model: OFP-QUAD
GLD-OFP-MOD-M/S 1 year of Gold Support coverage for OptiFiber Pro Multimode or Singlemode module - Models: OFP-MM OR OFP-SM
GLD-FI 1 year of Gold Support coverage for DI-1000 Inspector with selective bulkhead and video probe tips - - Model: OFP-FI
GLD-TFS 1 year of Gold Support coverage for the TFS mainframe with battery - Model: TFS


« Přehled | Modely, volby a doplňky OptiFiber Pro | Videoukázky »


© FLUKETESTERY.CZ Všechna práva vyhrazena.

created by hotpotato – xhtml & css valid, use Mozilla – the best browser available | Fluke Networks

Informace o cookies | Informace o ochraně osobních údajů