Přehled

Datasheet
(anglicky, PDF 5,9 MB)
Manuál
(anglicky, PDF 4 MB)
Průvodce instalací
(anglicky, PDF 606 KB)
Instalační brožura
(anglicky, PDF 1,89 MB)


Specifikace

Modely, volby a doplňky

Měření strukturované kabeláže – měřící postupy

Software

LinkWare 8.0
(exe 76 MB)

Manuál LinkWare
(anglicky, PDF 621 KB)

Modely CableAnalyzer™ Series

Modely, volby a doplňky

Modely

Model Number/Name Description
DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer The DSX-8000 is available in 2 versions: wireless and non-wireless. The Wireless version of the DSX-8000 includes a WiFi adapter for LinkWare Live and is available in the following countries. The non-wireless version does not contain the WiFi adapter and is available for countries where the WiFi adapter is not certified or for customers who do not wish to receive the Wi-Fi adapter.
DSX-8000-W
DSX-8000-W 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStrap, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, WiFi Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.
DSX-8000-W/GLD DSX-8000-W with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX-8000-W INT/GLD).
DSX-8000 Same configuration as the DSX-8000-W without the WiFi adapter
DSX-8000-OI-W
DSX-8000OI-W 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR module, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/SC Simplex adapters, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, LC/LC Simplex Adapter, WiFi Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.
DSX-8000OI-W/GLD DSX-8000OI-W with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX-8000OIWINT/GLD).
DSX-8000OI Same configuration as the DSX-8000OI-W without the WiFi adapter.
DSX-8000QI-W
DSX-8000QI-W 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) Handstraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, WiFi Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.
DSX-8000QI-W/GLD DSX-8000QI-W with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX-8000QIWINT/GLD).
DSX-8000QI Same configuration as the DSX-8000QI-W without the WiFi adapter.
DSX-8000QOI-W
DSX-8000QOI-W 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR module, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class 1 Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hard sided Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/SC Simplex adapters, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapter, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, WIFI Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.
DSX-8000QOI-W/GLD DSX-8000QOI-W with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX-8000QOIWINTGLD).
DSX-8000QOI Same configuration as the DSX-8000QOI-W without the WiFi adapter.
DSX-8000-PRO
DSX-8000-PRO-W Versiv Professional Kit contains the DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fiber Inspection and a full complement of product accessories including a WiFi adapter.
DSX-8000-PRO-W/GLD DSX-8000-PRO-W with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX-8000PROWINT/GD).
DSX-8000-PRO Same configuration as the DSX-8000-PRO-W without the WiFi adapter.
DSX-8000-MI-W
DSX-8000MI-W 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber Multimode OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carrying Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, TRC Carry Case, WiFi Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.
DSX-8000MI-W/GLD DSX-8000MI-W with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX-8000MIWINT/GLD).
DSX-8000MI Same configuration as the DSX-8000MI-W without the WiFi adapter.
DSX-8000 Add-on Kits
DSX-8000-ADD (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
DSX-8000-ADD-R 1 Versiv Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
DSX-8-CFP-Q-ADD/R 1 Versiv Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.
DSX-8000-OFP-Q-ADD (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, Carry case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets, SC/SC Simplex Adapter, LC/LC Simplex Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.
DSX-5000 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStrap, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.
DSX-5000 120/GLD DSX-5000 with 1 year of Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe. Europe order: DSX-5000 INTL/GLD).
DSX-5000Qi 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) Handstraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.
DSX-5000Qi 120/GLD DSX-5000Qi with 1 year of Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe. Europe order: DSX-5000QiINTL/GLD)
DSX-5000Oi 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR module, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hardsided Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/SC Simplex adaptors, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, LC/LC Simplex Adaptor , Statement of Calibration and Operator's Manual Getting Started Guides.
DSX-5000QOi 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR module, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hardsided Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/SC Simplex adaptors, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Operator's Manual Getting Started Guides.
DSX-5000QOi120/GLD DSX-5000QOi with 1 year of Gold Support coverage (available in the United States, Europe and Japan only. Europe order: DSX-5000QOiINTLGLD, Japan order: DSX-5000QOi AP/GLD).
DSX-5000Mi 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer™ Modules, (2) CertiFiber Multimode MM OLTS Modules, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Large Carrying Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Operator's Manual Getting Started Guides.
DSX-5000Mi 120/GLD DSX-5000Mi with 1 year of Gold Support coverage (available in the United States,Europe and Japan only. Europe order: DSX-5000MiINTL/GLD, Japan order: DSX-5000Mi AP/GLD).
DSX-5000-PRO Versiv Professional Kit contains the DSX CableAnalyzer, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fiber Inspection and a full complement of product accessories.
DSX-5000-PRO/GLD DSX-5000-PRO with 1 year Gold Support coverage (available in United States, Europe and Japan only. Europe order DSX-5000PROINTLGLD, Japan order: DSX-5000-PROAP/GLD).
DSX-5000 Add-on Kits
DSX-ADD (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
DSX-ADD-R 1 Versiv Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R 1 Versiv Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Large Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
DSX-OFP-Q-ADD (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, Large Carry case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, SC/SC Simplex Adapters, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets, SC/SC Simplex Adapter, LC/LC Simplex Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides

Příslušenství

Model Number/Name Description
DSX-8000 Accessories
DSX-PLA804S
DSX-8000 Cat 8/Class I PLA Set.
DSX-CHA804S
DSX-8000 Cat 8/Class I CHA Set.
DSX-5000 Accessories
DSX-PLA001 DSX Universal Permanent Link Adapter
DSX-PLA004S DSX CAT 6A/CLASS EA PLA SET
DSX-PLA011S DSX TERA CAT 7A/CLASS FA PLA SET
DSX-CHA004S DSX CAT 6A/CLASS EA CHA SET
DSX-CHA011S DSX TERA Cat 7A/CLASS FA CHA SET
DSX-TERA-KIT
DSX TERA CAT 7A/CLASS FA PLA & CHA KIT
DSX-CHA012S DSX GG45 CLASS FA CHANNEL ADAPTER SET
Accessories for the DSX CableAnalyzers
DSX-COAX

DSX COAX ADAPTER SET

DSX-CHA021S DSX M12 4-POSITION ADAPTER SET
VERSIV-ADP-WIFI WiFi Adapter for Versiv Mainframe.
VERSIV-TSET Versiv Headphones
VERSIV-BATTERY Versiv Battery
VERSIV-STRP Versiv Strap Kit
VERSIV-STND
Versiv Demo Stand
DSX-CHA003 DSX COAX ADAPTER
DSX-PC5ES DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 5e patch cords
DSX-PC6S DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6 patch cords
DSX-PC6AS DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6A patch cords
DSX-5000 MOD 1 GHZ DSX Replacement MODULE
VERSIV-M
Versiv Main Replacement
VERSIV-RU
Versiv Remote Replacement
VERSIV-CASE3 VERSIV Hardsided Case
VERSIV-LG-CASE Versiv Large Carry Case
VERSIV-SM-CASE Versiv Small Carry Case.
VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP Backpack strap for Versiv Large Case
DSX-REFMOD
DSX SET-REF MODULE
PWR-SPLY-30W 30W Power Supply, 15V, 2A with US adapter.
PWR-SPLY-ADP EU, AU, UK adapters for 30W power supply.

Personality Modules
DSP-PM19B
SYSTIMAX® VisiPatch® 360 (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM19A
SYSTIMAX® VisiPatch® 360 (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM17B
TYCO/AMP 610XC CONNECTOR (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM17A
TYCO/AMP 610XC CONNECTOR (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM16B
LEVITON 110 (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM16A
LEVITON 110 (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM15B
TE/ADC/KRONE HIGHBAND (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM15A
TE/ADC/KRONE HIGHBAND (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM14B
TE/ADC/KRONE ULTIM8 (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM14A
TE/ADC/KRONE ULTIM8 (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM13B
SIEMON S210 (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM13A
SIEMON S210 (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM12B
PANDUIT GIGAPUNCH (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM11B
BELDEN GigaBIX (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM11A
BELDEN GigaBIX (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM10B
SYSTIMAX® 110 (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM10A
SYSTIMAX® 110 (T568A) Personality Module

© FLUKETESTERY.CZ Všechna práva vyhrazena.

created by hotpotato – xhtml & css valid, use Mozilla – the best browser available | Fluke Networks

Informace o cookies | Informace o ochraně osobních údajů